Welcome Bonus

345% + 30 Free Spins

Up to AU$1,000 + 200 spins package
Wagering
30× bonus only
Min Deposit
AU$30
Max Cashout
AU$10,000
Validity
30 days

Big Candy Casino $100 Deposit Bonus: How to Use a $100 Deposit

Looking at a Big Candy Casino $100 Deposit Bonus? A $100 first deposit can unlock the headline 345% match with 30 free spins, or a 150% option with no wagering requirements. Here’s how the maths, codes and payout rules fit together.

Welcome Bonus345% + 30 Free Spins

  1. OperatorAnden Online N.V.
  2. EstablishedFebruary 2023
  3. Games300+ titles, all by RealTime Gaming
  4. Payment MethodsVisa, Mastercard, PayID, BPAY, Bitcoin, Ethereum & more

A $100 first deposit gives you two very different bonus choices

Big Candy Casino sets the minimum first deposit at $30, so $100 clears the entry point comfortably. The main choice is between a larger match with wagering attached and a smaller match that comes with no wagering requirement.

OfferBonus mathsMain termsCode
345% match + 30 free spins$345 bonus, giving $445 in deposit plus bonus funds30× the bonus amount, $10,000 maximum cashout, valid for 30 days; spins are for Pyramid PetsCANDY345 or 345HAMMER
150% match + 40 free spins$150 bonus, giving $250 in deposit plus bonus fundsNo wagering requirements; spins are for Mega MonsterABC150

With the 345% offer, the 30× calculation applies to the $345 bonus, not the $100 deposit. That creates a wagering target of $10,350. The maximum cashout for this offer is $10,000, and the 30-day validity period gives you a defined window to use it.

The ABC150 choice is simpler if you want to avoid a playthrough target. Your $100 deposit produces a $150 bonus and 40 free spins, with no wagering requirement attached to the offer. The two sets of spins have different games, so check that Pyramid Pets or Mega Monster suits what you want to play before claiming.

Other deposit bonuses can suit a $100 top-up

A $100 deposit is also large enough for the reload offers. These are useful when you are not using a first-deposit promotion, and both have lower entry points than $100. One emphasises a larger match, while the other keeps the playthrough at zero.

OfferBonus mathsTermsCode
230% reload bonus$230 bonus, giving $330 in deposit plus bonus funds5× the deposit plus bonus, which equals $1,650 on this example; $55 minimum deposit and $10,000 maximum cashoutNIGHTFALL
155% no-rules bonus$155 bonus, giving $255 in deposit plus bonus fundsNo wagering requirements; $30 minimum deposit and $500 maximum redeemNORULES155

The NIGHTFALL calculation is different from the headline welcome offer. Its 5× rule applies to the combined $330, so the target is $1,650. It is available to new and existing players, which makes it the more relevant of these two choices for a later $100 deposit.

The NORULES155 option gives $155 in bonus funds on top of a $100 deposit and does not require wagering. Its maximum redeem is $500. When comparing Bonuses, a quick Review of the maths is more useful than choosing the biggest percentage alone.

How to claim a $100 deposit offer step by step

Claiming the offer is mostly about choosing the code first. The code must be entered before you claim the promotion, so do not leave that step until after the deposit has been made.

  1. Create your account

    Select Sign Up and enter your full name, email, password, address, city, country, zip code, phone number, gender and date of birth. You must be at least 18 years old.

  2. Verify your email

    An email verification code is sent to you. Enter it to complete registration before moving on to the promotion.

  3. Pick the offer

    Choose the 345% welcome offer, the 150% no-wagering alternative, or a suitable deposit bonus such as NIGHTFALL or NORULES155.

  4. Enter the bonus code

    Add the exact code for your chosen offer before claiming it. For the headline option, use CANDY345 or 345HAMMER. For the no-wagering first-deposit option, use ABC150.

  5. Deposit $100

    Make the deposit through an available payment method. Your account should then show the relevant bonus funds or free spins connected with the promotion.

  6. Use the offer on its own terms

    For a wagering offer, keep track of the required turnover and the time limit. For the free spins, use the named eligible game: Pyramid Pets for the headline offer or Mega Monster for ABC150.

The bonus code and the order of your actions matter. Save the code you intend to use, select the promotion, and only then complete the deposit. That keeps the $100 payment tied to the offer you actually chose.

Payment methods that work for a $100 deposit

A $100 deposit sits within the stated limits for several payment methods. Deposits are available in AUD and USD, while fiat deposits are instant and have no fee. Crypto deposits use network time and also carry no fee.

MethodStated deposit detailsWhat to expect
VisaMinimum $20, maximum $4,000, no deposit feeA $100 payment is within the stated range
MastercardMinimum $20, no deposit feeA $100 payment clears the minimum
PayIDMinimum $20, maximum $1,000, instant and no feeA straightforward option for a $100 top-up
BitcoinMinimum $20, unlimited maximum, network-time processing and no feeThe final arrival time follows the network
BPAYAvailable as a deposit methodUse it when BPAY suits your banking routine

Ethereum, Litecoin, Ripple (XRP), Binance Coin (BNB), Tether (USDT), Dogecoin (DOGE), Bitcoin Cash (BCH), eZeeWallet, Neosurf and Cashlib are also available. For payout planning, bank transfer is available on the withdrawal side rather than as a deposit method.

If you select the crypto deposit bonus, the standard welcome offer can receive an extra 50% match. The crypto bonus is a separate feature from the $100 calculations above, so check the promotion selected in your account before completing payment.

Withdrawals, cashout limits and the verification step

The promotion’s maximum cashout and the cashier’s withdrawal limits are separate things. Once you are ready to request a payout, the general withdrawal rules below determine the amount and the expected processing window.

ItemStandard ruleVIP rule or method detail
Minimum withdrawal$100 for fiat withdrawals$50 minimum for crypto withdrawals
Daily maximum$2,500The stated daily maximum applies to withdrawals
Weekly maximum$5,000 for standard playersUp to $10,000 for VIP 4 - VIP 5
ProcessingVisa and bank withdrawals take 2-5 daysCrypto withdrawals take 1-24 hours
Internal processingStandard window is 12-24 hoursVIP 5 processing is under 6 hours

A $100 fiat withdrawal meets the minimum, while a $50 crypto withdrawal meets the separate crypto threshold. The standard weekly limit is $5,000, although VIP 4 and VIP 5 players can have up to $10,000 per week. VIP 5 also receives priority withdrawals processed in under 6 hours.

Know-your-customer checks are part of the payout process. You need a valid government-issued photo ID, such as an Australian Driver’s Licence, Australian Passport, ID Card or Proof of Age card. Upload clear photos of the front and back, plus a selfie.

  • Your documents must be valid for at least 3 months.
  • Add proof of address if the ID does not show your address.
  • Further information may be requested during verification.
  • Your profile is updated within 3-5 business days after document submission.

It is sensible to complete verification before you need a payout. That way, the $100 deposit and any bonus play are not followed by a last-minute document task.

Keep your $100 bonus session within a comfortable plan

A bonus does not remove the financial risk of gambling. Treat the $100 as entertainment money, set a limit before you start, and do not chase losses or increase your budget to meet a wagering target.

  • Set deposit limits by contacting support directly.
  • Turn on session time reminders from your account settings.
  • Use a self-exclusion period from account settings if you want a break.
  • Remember that bonus rules do not guarantee a win or a withdrawal.

Big Candy Casino offers 24/7 live chat support in English, and Gambling Help Online is available around the clock on 1800 858 858. These tools are useful if play stops feeling like a planned form of entertainment.

$100 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What does a $100 deposit give me on the 345% welcome offer?

It gives you a $345 bonus, so the deposit and bonus total $445, plus 30 free spins. Use code CANDY345 or 345HAMMER.

How much wagering applies to the 345% offer on a $100 deposit?

The requirement is 30× the bonus amount. A $345 bonus creates a wagering target of $10,350.

Is there a no-wagering option for a $100 first deposit?

Yes. The ABC150 offer gives a 150% bonus and 40 free spins with no wagering requirements. The free spins are valid on Mega Monster.

Which code is needed for the no-wagering offer?

Enter ABC150 before claiming the offer. The code must be added before the promotion is claimed.

Can I make a $100 deposit with PayID?

Yes. PayID has a $20 minimum and $1,000 maximum, with instant processing and no fee, so $100 falls within the stated range.

What is the minimum withdrawal after using a deposit bonus?

The minimum fiat withdrawal is $100. Crypto withdrawals have a separate $50 minimum.

How long can a withdrawal take?

Visa and bank withdrawals take 2-5 days, while crypto withdrawals are processed within 1-24 hours. The standard internal processing window is 12-24 hours.

What documents are needed for verification?

You need a valid government-issued photo ID with clear front-and-back photos and a selfie. Proof of address is needed if your ID does not display your address.