Welcome Bonus

345% + 30 Free Spins

Up to AU$1,000 + 200 spins package
Wagering
30× bonus only
Min Deposit
AU$30
Max Cashout
AU$10,000
Validity
30 days

Big Candy Casino 300% Deposit Bonus: Terms and Ways to Claim

Looking at the Big Candy Casino 300% Deposit Bonus? The closest matching promotion is a Flash Sale offering up to 300%, with 30× wagering and 24-hour validity. You can also compare several first-deposit options, including bonuses with no wagering requirements.

Welcome Bonus345% + 30 Free Spins

  1. OperatorAnden Online N.V.
  2. EstablishedFebruary 2023
  3. Games300+ titles, all by RealTime Gaming
  4. Payment MethodsVisa, Mastercard, PayID, BPAY, Bitcoin, Ethereum & more

Up to 300%: what the daily deal gives you

Big Candy Casino describes its daily deal as a Flash Sale of up to 300%. The wording matters: it is a maximum percentage, rather than a promise that every deposit receives exactly 300%. The offer has 30× wagering and remains valid for 24 hours.

OfferMatchWageringValidity
Flash SaleUp to 300%30×24 hours

This daily deal sits within a wider welcome package advertised as up to $1,000 in bonus funds plus 200 free spins across multiple deposits. The package also includes a 250% second-deposit match and the 345% first-deposit option, so check which promotion is active before you confirm anything.

First-deposit choices when the terms matter more than the percentage

The 300% promotion is not the only way to start. Big Candy Casino gives new players several first-deposit routes, and the most flexible one may be the option with no wagering rather than the biggest headline percentage.

OptionCodeMain termsFree spins
345% matchCANDY345 or 345HAMMER$30 minimum deposit; 30× bonus only; $10,000 maximum cashout; 30 days30 spins on Pyramid Pets
150% No Rules BonusABC150No wagering requirements40 spins on Mega Monster
200% No Playthrough200NOPTNo playthrough; maximum cashout x10None stated
250% matchNOMAX25030× wageringNone stated

The 345% option is the headline first-deposit choice. The 150% offer with code ABC150 is the clearest route if avoiding wagering is your priority, while the 200% option uses the phrase No Playthrough and has a maximum cashout of x10. Each code needs to be entered before the offer is claimed.

A useful Review of Big Candy Online starts with these details, not just the largest percentage. After Login, compare the wagering rule, validity period, free-spin game and cashout condition. That makes the Bonuses easier to understand and gives you a clearer idea of which Deposit Bonus fits your budget.

How to select and claim the right offer

  1. Create your account

    Select Sign Up and enter your full name, email, password, address, city, country, zip code, phone number, gender and date of birth. You must be at least 18 years old.

  2. Verify your email

    A verification code is sent to your email address. Enter it to complete registration before moving on to the deposit stage.

  3. Choose one set of terms

    Decide whether the up-to-300% Flash Sale, the 345% headline offer or one of the no-wagering alternatives suits you better. Read the percentage and conditions attached to that specific promotion.

  4. Enter the code first

    For a coded promotion, enter the exact code before claiming the bonus. For the Flash Sale, follow the promotion instructions shown when you select the daily deal.

  5. Make the qualifying deposit

    Use the payment method and minimum deposit attached to your chosen offer. The headline 345% option requires at least $30; other promotions have their own terms.

  6. Track the bonus period

    Keep an eye on the stated validity period and wagering rule. The Flash Sale lasts 24 hours, while the headline 345% welcome offer lasts 30 days.

The simple habit here is to choose the promotion before depositing, rather than depositing first and trying to add a code afterwards. It helps keep the percentage, free spins and wagering requirement connected to the offer you actually wanted.

How 30× wagering works on the bonus

A 30× rule means the relevant bonus amount is multiplied by 30 before the wagering condition is complete. The exact basis depends on the promotion: the headline 345% offer says 30× bonus only, while the Flash Sale states 30× wagering.

CalculationAmount
Qualifying deposit$30
345% bonus on $30$103.50
$103.50 × 30$3,105

In this example, the bonus amount is $103.50 and 30 times that amount is $3,105. The calculation is only an illustration using the minimum deposit and the full 345% match; your account amount changes if your deposit changes. The headline offer also carries a $10,000 maximum cashout and 30-day validity.

The 150% ABC150 option is different because it has no wagering requirements. The 200NOPT promotion is described as No Playthrough, while the 250% NOMAX250 option carries 30× wagering. Reading the label and the rule together is the sensible way to compare them.

Other deposit promotions worth comparing

If the daily deal is not the best match for your plans, there are more deposit promotions in the broader offer range. These include a reload bonus for returning players, a no-rules match and a high-percentage offer with free spins.

PromotionCodeTerms
230% reload bonusNIGHTFALL5× bonus+deposit; $55 minimum deposit; $10,000 maximum cashout; 30 days
155% No RulesNORULES155No wagering; $30 minimum deposit; $500 maximum cashout
444% plus 200 free spinsCANDY44430× deposit+bonus; $4,440 maximum redeem
Crypto deposit bonusNo code stated+50% extra match on top of the standard welcome offer; no fee

The CANDY444 promotion can be used on Bingo, Keno, Scratch Cards and Slots. The NIGHTFALL offer is available to both new and existing players. Crypto deposits have no maximum deposit limit, use network-time processing and carry no fee.

Depositing, withdrawing and completing verification

Big Candy Casino supports AUD and USD balances. Visa deposits start at $20 and can reach $4,000, while PayID deposits start at $20, reach $1,000, arrive instantly and have no fee. Bitcoin deposits start at $20, have no maximum, use network-time processing and carry no fee. Mastercard, BPAY, eZeeWallet and Neosurf are also available for deposits.

ItemStandard playersVIP 4-5 or crypto
Minimum withdrawal$100 fiat$50 crypto
Daily maximum$2,500$2,500
Weekly maximum$5,000$10,000 for VIP 4-5
Processing12-24 hours internal; Visa or bank transfer 2-5 daysCrypto 1-24 hours; VIP 5 internal processing under 6 hours

KYC verification requires clear front-and-back photos of a government-issued photo ID, such as an Australian Driver's Licence, Australian Passport, ID Card or Proof of Age card. You also need a selfie, plus proof of address when the ID does not show one. Documents must be valid for at least 3 months, and a submitted profile is updated within 3-5 business days.

Free alternatives and sensible account controls

A deposit is not the only promotional route. The AU$225 no-deposit bonus uses code 225FREECANDY, has 20× wagering and a $100 maximum cashout. It is redeemed at the casino cashier, and the last transaction must not have been a free bonus. Additional no-deposit choices include $75 with code ABC75CHIP and 40× wagering, $50 with code 50ABCCHIP and 30× wagering, and 120 free spins with code DESTINY120.

The DESTINY120 spins have 35× wagering, a $100 maximum cashout, apply to RealTime Gaming slots only and remain valid for 7 days after activation. No multiple accounts or consecutive free bonuses without a deposit in between are allowed.

You can use deposit limits, session time reminders and self-exclusion periods from the account settings. Deposit limits can also be set by contacting support. Live chat operates 24/7 in English, and Gambling Help Online is available on 1800 858 858 at any time.

300% Deposit Bonus: your questions

What does the Big Candy Casino 300% Deposit Bonus offer?

The daily Flash Sale offers up to 300%, with 30× wagering and 24-hour validity. The wording is “up to 300%”, so the percentage is treated as a maximum.

What is the minimum deposit for the 345% welcome bonus?

The 345% first-deposit offer requires a minimum deposit of $30. It also has 30× bonus-only wagering, a $10,000 maximum cashout and 30-day validity.

Which first-deposit option has no wagering requirements?

The 150% bonus plus 40 free spins uses code ABC150 and has no wagering requirements. Its free spins are valid on Mega Monster.

When should I enter a bonus code?

Enter the code before claiming the promotion. Codes listed for first-deposit choices include CANDY345, ABC150, 200NOPT and NOMAX250.

How is 30× wagering calculated?

Multiply the relevant bonus amount by 30. For example, a $103.50 bonus under the 345% offer gives a $3,105 calculation.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum fiat withdrawal is $100, while the minimum crypto withdrawal is $50. Standard players have a $5,000 weekly maximum.

What documents are needed for KYC?

You need a valid government-issued photo ID with clear front-and-back images and a selfie. Proof of address is also required when your ID does not display your address.

Can I use a no-deposit bonus?

The $225 no-deposit bonus uses code 225FREECANDY, has 20× wagering and a $100 maximum cashout. A deposit must be made between free bonuses, and multiple accounts are not allowed.