Welcome Bonus

345% + 30 Free Spins

Up to AU$1,000 + 200 spins package
Wagering
30× bonus only
Min Deposit
AU$30
Max Cashout
AU$10,000
Validity
30 days

Big Candy Casino 200% Deposit Bonus: How the No-Playthrough Offer Works

Big Candy Casino’s 200% Deposit Bonus is one of its first-deposit choices, using the code 200NOPT. Here’s how the bonus is calculated, what the 10× maximum cashout means and how to claim it without getting tangled in the terms.

Welcome Bonus345% + 30 Free Spins

  1. OperatorAnden Online N.V.
  2. EstablishedFebruary 2023
  3. Games300+ titles, all by RealTime Gaming
  4. Payment MethodsVisa, Mastercard, PayID, BPAY, Bitcoin, Ethereum & more

What the 200% deposit bonus gives you

Casino Big Candy offers this as a 200% first-deposit bonus with a No Playthrough condition. In practical terms, your bonus is twice the value of the qualifying deposit. The separate cashout limit is set at 10× the bonus amount.

OfferApplies toPromo codeCashout term
200% bonusFirst deposit200NOPTMaximum cashout x10

Here’s a simple example. A $100 deposit creates a $200 bonus, giving you $300 in combined funds before play. The 10× limit would make the maximum cashout $2,000 because the bonus amount in this example is $200. The figures are just an illustration of the formula, not a required deposit.

This option is aimed at players who prefer the 200% structure over a larger percentage with a wagering multiplier. It is one of several first-deposit alternatives, so the right choice depends on whether you value the bonus percentage, free spins or a particular set of conditions.

How to claim the 200NOPT bonus step by step

  1. Create your account

    Select Sign Up and enter your full name, email, password, address, city, country, postcode, phone number, gender and date of birth. You must be at least 18.

  2. Complete email verification

    An email verification code is sent to you. Enter that code to finish the registration process.

  3. Choose the 200% first-deposit option

    Select the offer marked as the 200% No Playthrough bonus rather than another first-deposit promotion.

  4. Enter the code before claiming

    Add **200NOPT** before you claim the promotion. The bonus code must be entered before the offer is claimed, so this is the step worth checking twice.

  5. Make your first deposit

    Complete the first deposit using one of the available payment methods. Check the bonus selection and your account balance before you begin playing.

The code is the important part here. Treat 200NOPT as the Promo Code for this specific offer, rather than using a code from another promotion. Big Candy Casino’s bonus terms also prohibit multiple accounts and consecutive free bonuses without a deposit in between.

  • You are using your first deposit.
  • The 200% No Playthrough option is selected.
  • The code 200NOPT is entered before claiming.
  • Your registration email has been verified.
  • You have checked the 10× maximum cashout condition.

How the 10× maximum cashout works in real numbers

The maximum cashout is linked to the bonus value, not simply to the amount you deposited. To work it out, multiply the bonus by 10. Since a 200% match creates a bonus worth twice the deposit, the cap changes with the size of that deposit.

Example deposit200% bonusCombined funds10× maximum cashout
$50$100$150$1,000
$100$200$300$2,000
$250$500$750$5,000

These examples show how the percentage and cap fit together. They do not change the promotion’s terms. If you are working with a different deposit amount, double the deposit to find the bonus, then multiply that bonus by 10 for the stated maximum cashout.

Withdrawal rules still matter after you have finished with the offer. Standard account limits include a $2,500 daily maximum and a $5,000 weekly maximum, while VIP 4 and VIP 5 players have a weekly limit of up to $10,000.

How this option compares with other first-deposit bonuses

The 200% bonus is not the only way to use a first deposit. Big Candy Casino also gives you alternatives with free spins, different percentage matches and different playthrough terms. Comparing the conditions side by side makes the choice much clearer.

OfferCodeMain termsExtra limit
150% bonus + 40 free spinsABC150No wagering requirements; free spins on Mega MonsterNo separate cashout term supplied
200% bonus200NOPTNo PlaythroughMaximum cashout x10
250% bonusNOMAX25030× wageringNo Max Bonus
345% bonus + 30 free spinsCANDY345 or 345HAMMER30× bonus-only wagering; $30 minimum deposit; valid 30 days$10,000 maximum cashout

The 150% option may suit someone who wants free spins on Mega Monster and no wagering requirements. The 250% choice uses a 30× wagering term, while the headline 345% offer adds 30 free spins and has its own $10,000 maximum cashout. The wider welcome package reaches up to $1,000 in bonus funds plus 200 free spins across multiple deposits.

The main takeaway is straightforward: the 200% option sits in the middle on percentage, but its No Playthrough label and 10× cashout term make it different from the offers around it. Use the code that matches the promotion you actually want.

Withdrawals, verification and the limits to plan around

When you request a withdrawal, the account-level limits and verification steps are separate practical points to consider alongside the bonus cap. Visa and Bitcoin are accepted for withdrawals, with crypto processing handled differently from card or bank withdrawals.

ItemStandard termVIP term
Minimum withdrawal$100 fiat; $50 crypto$100 fiat; $50 crypto
Daily maximum$2,500$2,500
Weekly maximum$5,000Up to $10,000 for VIP 4-5
Processing12-24 hours internally; card or bank withdrawal 2-5 daysVIP 5 internal processing under 6 hours
Crypto processing1-24 hours1-24 hours

KYC verification requires a government-issued photo ID, such as a Driver’s Licence, Australian Passport, ID Card or Proof of Age card. Provide clear photos of the front and back, plus a selfie. If your ID does not show your address, proof of address is required.

Your documents must be valid for at least 3 months. After submission, the profile is updated within 3-5 business days, and additional information may be requested.

Deposits, games and benefits after your first payment

Deposits can be made in AUD or USD. Visa and Mastercard have a $20 minimum deposit, Visa allows up to $4,000, and both have no deposit fee. PayID starts at $20, allows up to $1,000, and is instant and fee-free. BPAY is also available, while fiat deposits are instant with no fee and crypto deposits use network time with no fee.

For general play, the Games Online library has 300+ HTML5 titles from RealTime Gaming, including pokies, progressive jackpots, table games, video poker, Keno and live dealer tables. The full library is available through a progressive web app on iOS, Android and Windows, with no download required.

The VIP Program has six levels: Depositor, VIP 1, VIP 2, VIP 3, VIP 4 and VIP 5. The Depositor level is granted after registration and the first deposit. VIP members receive daily rakeback automatically, with no wagering requirement, no game restrictions and no bonus code needed; the percentage rises with VIP tier.

There are also ongoing promotions after the first deposit. A No Deposit Bonus worth $225 uses code 225FREECANDY, has 20× wagering and a $100 maximum cashout. Daily Free Spins offer 25 spins when you have deposited at least $30 in the previous 7 days, your balance is $5 or less and you have no active bonuses.

200% Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the Big Candy Casino 200% deposit bonus?

It is a first-deposit option that adds a bonus worth 200% of your qualifying deposit. The offer is labelled No Playthrough and has a maximum cashout of 10× the bonus amount.

What code do I use for the 200% bonus?

Use **200NOPT**. The code must be entered before you claim the promotion.

Is the 200% bonus available on every deposit?

This is a first-deposit alternative. It belongs to the welcome offer choices rather than the recurring deposit promotions.

What does a 200% match mean?

The bonus equals twice your deposit. For example, a $100 deposit creates a $200 bonus, giving $300 in combined funds before play.

What is the maximum cashout on the 200% offer?

The maximum cashout is 10× the bonus amount. A $200 bonus would therefore have a $2,000 maximum cashout under the stated term.

Does the 200% offer have a playthrough term?

It is presented as a **No Playthrough** bonus. The separate condition to remember is the 10× maximum cashout linked to the bonus amount.

How old do I need to be to register?

You must be at least 18 years old. Registration also requires email verification before the account is completed.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum fiat withdrawal is $100, while the minimum crypto withdrawal is $50. Standard players have a $5,000 weekly maximum and a $2,500 daily maximum.